KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

CM

Chinese translation: 计算机音乐


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CM
Chinese translation:计算机音乐
Entered by: Weiyong

13:22 Jun 29, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: CM
音响方面的"Automatically adjusts the audio level fluctuation between different programs, broadcast channels and CM"
Simon Du
China
CM
Explanation:
计算机音乐

Selected response from:

Weiyong
China
Grading comment
I follow your suggestion and take it as "computer music", but no confirmation from the client.Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1CMWeiyong
4询问您的客户
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CM


Explanation:
计算机音乐



Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180
Grading comment
I follow your suggestion and take it as "computer music", but no confirmation from the client.Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zwcorp
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
询问您的客户


Explanation:
实在猜不出CM 是什么。可能性很多,但都不能肯定。最简单、最可靠的办法是询问客户。;-)

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566