KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

Fibre Netting Mesh

Chinese translation: 纤维网, 纤维纱网


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fibre netting mesh
Chinese translation:纤维网, 纤维纱网
Entered by: RaffaellaG

20:41 Jun 29, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / construction materials
English term or phrase: Fibre Netting Mesh
Fibre Netting Mesh

for application of plaster, used to ensure a good plaster adhesion to the wall
RaffaellaG
Italy
纤维网
Explanation:
上面Luzou的解释很好。

Fibre netting 或 fibre mesh 的用途不仅限于接缝。各种内外墙体防水防火材料的批挡,都有用网格材料来加强的,混凝土浇筑的表面,也有使用纤维网。

纤维的材料也多种多样,有玻璃纤维、尼龙纤维、聚乙烯纤维、纳米纤维,甚至有不锈钢纤维、钛合金纤维等等。所以,省去“纱”字好些。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4纤维纱网
Lu Zou
4 +1纤维网
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
纤维纱网


Explanation:
这是一种柔软的纱网,韧性很大,主要用于连接石膏板接缝,在其表面再涂上精细石膏,石膏干后再打磨使接缝表面光洁无瑕。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zwcorp
5 mins

agree  Simon Du: professional explanation
1 hr

agree  Danbing HE
2 hrs

agree  Weiyong
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
纤维网


Explanation:
上面Luzou的解释很好。

Fibre netting 或 fibre mesh 的用途不仅限于接缝。各种内外墙体防水防火材料的批挡,都有用网格材料来加强的,混凝土浇筑的表面,也有使用纤维网。

纤维的材料也多种多样,有玻璃纤维、尼龙纤维、聚乙烯纤维、纳米纤维,甚至有不锈钢纤维、钛合金纤维等等。所以,省去“纱”字好些。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinexpert
1 day29 mins