KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

mathematical resolution

Chinese translation: 数学解析度 / 最小设定单位


09:24 Jul 1, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mathematical resolution
appeared in NC program for 2D/3D machining
Ellen_Lin
Chinese translation:数学解析度 / 最小设定单位
Explanation:
mathematical resolution 是数控机床精度的一个指标,即“最小设定单位”,是机床精度控制的理论值。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 11:29:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://216.239.53.100/search?q=cache:sXTaMxjlmDEJ:www.js-yg....
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks, it is really helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2数学解析度 / 最小设定单位
Xiaoping Fu
4mathematical resolutionWeiyong


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mathematical resolution


Explanation:
精确解析

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
数学解析度 / 最小设定单位


Explanation:
mathematical resolution 是数控机床精度的一个指标,即“最小设定单位”,是机床精度控制的理论值。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 11:29:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://216.239.53.100/search?q=cache:sXTaMxjlmDEJ:www.js-yg....


    Reference: http://216.239.41.100/search?q=cache:sXTaMxjlmDEJ:www.js-yg....
Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Thanks, it is really helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
27 mins

agree  yjlu: 最小设定单位
3 hrs
  -> 谢谢!