KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

offset

Chinese translation: 偏移量


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:offset
Chinese translation:偏移量
Entered by: Weiyong

09:30 Jul 1, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: offset
appeared in NC program for 2D/3D machining

specifies the height of offset that will be used in the corresponding cycles with mutiple allowances.
Ellen_Lin
offset
Explanation:
偏移量
Selected response from:

Weiyong
China
Grading comment
thanks a lot
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2offsetWeiyong
5 +1偏离
Simon Du
5偏差
Danbing HE


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
偏离


Explanation:
这儿的"offset'应理解为"偏离"(譬如说偏离中心位置等).

Simon Du
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
offset


Explanation:
偏移量


Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 hr

agree  yjlu: or 偏置值
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
偏差


Explanation:
偏差值

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628