KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

2D Inclined Pocketing

Chinese translation: 二维倾斜型腔加


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:2D Inclined Pocketing
Chinese translation:二维倾斜型腔加
Entered by: Xiaoping Fu

10:13 Jul 2, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: 2D Inclined Pocketing
NC program for 2D/3D maching
Ellen_Lin
二维倾斜型腔加工 / 二维倾斜型腔铣削
Explanation:
pocketing 是型腔加工,工件内腔形状复杂,通常采用铣削,也有人称之为“挖铣”。铣削的走刀路径有多种,如之字式、螺旋式、单向式,等等。

2D inclined 是二维倾斜,即三维物体只在一个方向上有倾斜。譬如,一个方桌,四腿活动,沿桌边垂直方向推,两侧成了菱形,就是二维倾斜;沿对角方向推,侧四面都成了菱形,就是三维倾斜了。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1二维倾斜型腔加工 / 二维倾斜型腔铣削
Xiaoping Fu
22D Inclined PocketingWeiyong


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
2D Inclined Pocketing


Explanation:
2D倾斜压穴



Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
二维倾斜型腔加工 / 二维倾斜型腔铣削


Explanation:
pocketing 是型腔加工,工件内腔形状复杂,通常采用铣削,也有人称之为“挖铣”。铣削的走刀路径有多种,如之字式、螺旋式、单向式,等等。

2D inclined 是二维倾斜,即三维物体只在一个方向上有倾斜。譬如,一个方桌,四腿活动,沿桌边垂直方向推,两侧成了菱形,就是二维倾斜;沿对角方向推,侧四面都成了菱形,就是三维倾斜了。


    Reference: http://216.239.57.100/search?q=cache:UW_efCTtYioJ:www.master...
    Reference: http://216.239.37.100/search?q=cache:Zq2BH5ljpIwJ:www.master...
Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
38 mins