KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

internal portal

Chinese translation: 内部交流平台


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:internal portal
Chinese translation:内部交流平台
Entered by: Vera Baras

11:59 Jul 7, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: internal portal
General training in respect of conflicts of interest is available to the employees at any time via the company's internal portal at ...
Vera Baras
内 部 交 流 平 台
Explanation:
IBM has created a new business unit that will sell customers the same corporate collaboration systems it uses in-house to keep executives and employees in touch.

www.computerweekly.com
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the answer an especially for the explaination.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2内 部 交 流 平 台
Ray Luo
4 +1内部端口Java Kuang
3 +1内部门户网站Yongmei Liu


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
内部端口


Explanation:
内部端口

Java Kuang
China
PRO pts in pair: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lichun E
10 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
内部门户网站


Explanation:
企业内部网

Yongmei Liu
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 224

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
7 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
内 部 交 流 平 台


Explanation:
IBM has created a new business unit that will sell customers the same corporate collaboration systems it uses in-house to keep executives and employees in touch.

www.computerweekly.com


Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 1113
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the answer an especially for the explaination.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
2 hrs

agree  zwcorp
6 hrs