KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

transformation

Chinese translation: 信息服务转换


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Information service-transformation
Chinese translation:信息服务转换
Entered by: matias

11:36 Jan 19, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: transformation
Information service-transformation

IT related
zwcorp
转换
Explanation:
信息服务转换
Selected response from:

matias
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3信息服务改革/转型
clearwater
4 +1转换matias
4 +1信息服务传送
Ray Luo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
信息服务传送


Explanation:
This panel focused on the generic issues and challenges in information management as it relates to service transformation. It included a discussion of private sector experience, trends and directions in management of information holding as well as the role of metadata in supporting information sharing across government and the implementation challenges.

Information Exchange for Service Transformation
Presented by Simon Gauthier
Deputy Chief Information Officer
Treasury Board Secretariat




    Reference: http://www.cio-dpi.gc.ca/im-gi/learning/gtec03/e-canada/page...
    Reference: http://www.ctiforum.com/hangye/mobile/2002/04/mobile0401.htm
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 1113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  surinder kumar
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
转换


Explanation:
信息服务转换

matias
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
信息服务改革/转型


Explanation:
信息服务改革/转型

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2358

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhongren
13 mins

agree  Lu Zou
7 hrs

agree  albertdeng
8 hrs