KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

IS process

Chinese translation: 信息系统流程


13:59 Jan 19, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: IS process
The Transformation Deployment phase beginning at your site will involve a
new IT environment, including more up-to-date computers and new IS processes.
zwcorp
Chinese translation:信息系统流程
Explanation:
IS即Information Service
试译:信息系统流程

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 25 mins (2004-01-20 00:24:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry
IS
1、Information Service:信息服务
2、Information System:信息系统
试译:信息服务流程/信息系统流程
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5信息服务/智能调度技术xxxzhongren
5信息系统流程
clearwater
4信息系统surinder kumar


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
信息服务/智能调度技术


Explanation:
IS:Information Services/Intelligent Scheduling
参见:"英汉微软软件词汇“ 张天懿 主编

xxxzhongren
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 37

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
is process
信息系统流程


Explanation:
IS即Information Service
试译:信息系统流程

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 25 mins (2004-01-20 00:24:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry
IS
1、Information Service:信息服务
2、Information System:信息系统
试译:信息服务流程/信息系统流程

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2358
Grading comment
Thank you!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is process
信息系统


Explanation:
信息系统

surinder kumar
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 8