KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

color laser printer

Chinese translation: 彩色激光打印机


08:26 Jan 20, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: color laser printer
a color laser printer manual's heading :))
nixie
Chinese translation:彩色激光打印机
Explanation:
彩色激光打印机
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9彩色激光打印机
clearwater
5 +4彩色激光打印机
macky


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
彩色激光打印机


Explanation:
彩色激光打印机

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2358
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  taoyuting
6 mins

agree  surfish
1 hr

agree  Yuejun LIU
1 hr

agree  matias: my goodness, what a question!
1 hr
  -> Ha...I think that nixie may need a traditional Chinese one.:)))

agree  Danbing HE
5 hrs

agree  ysun
9 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
11 hrs

agree  hjl
17 hrs

agree  Chinoise
4 days

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
彩色激光打印机


Explanation:
Colour means "Chaise" in chinese,next words should be easy to understand.
Macky

macky
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  surfish: 'caise'?
58 mins

agree  ysun: 彩色 = Cai Se
9 hrs

agree  hjl
17 hrs

agree  xxxzhongren
2 days4 hrs

agree  Chinoise
4 days