KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Telecom(munications)

pending interrupt

Chinese translation: 行将发生的;将至的


07:28 Mar 6, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: pending interrupt
what does the '' pending '' mean?
buxiu
Chinese translation:行将发生的;将至的
Explanation:
pending:行将发生的;迫近的。
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
thanks
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1行将发生的;将至的
clearwater
4推迟中断
Linda Yang
1 +2未处理的/未决中断
William He


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
行将发生的;将至的


Explanation:
pending:行将发生的;迫近的。

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
24 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
未处理的/未决中断


Explanation:
中断请求未处理,尚在排队中!仅供参考!

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: I think this one will be better


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  qiao jiancong
6 days
  -> Thanks, Jiancong!

agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 待处理的interrupt
39 days
  -> Thanks, Wenjer!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
推迟中断


Explanation:
pending interrupt

推迟中断

(供参考)

Linda Yang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese