KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Telecom(munications)

WELCOME HOME BOSS

Chinese translation: 欢迎头儿访华归来


22:41 Jul 7, 2008
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications) / MANNERS
English term or phrase: WELCOME HOME BOSS
WELCOMING BOSS HOME FROM TRIP TO CHINA
DEBRA
Chinese translation:欢迎头儿访华归来
Explanation:
这个Boss指上司、头儿、老板等。
home指回国、回到公司。
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2欢迎头儿访华归来
clearwater
5欢迎回来老板
Albert Chang


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
welcome home boss
欢迎头儿访华归来


Language variant: FYI

Explanation:
这个Boss指上司、头儿、老板等。
home指回国、回到公司。

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haiyang Ai
2 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Jason Ma
8 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
welcome home boss
欢迎回来老板


Explanation:
欢迎回来老板 Welcome back boss. home 也可能是住房/工房。

Albert Chang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese