KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Telecom(munications)

thoughtful refinements

Chinese translation: FYR


04:41 Jun 28, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: thoughtful refinements
It’s also about thoughtful refinements and little touches that keep you performing at your best.
Chinexpert
Chinese translation:FYR
Explanation:

thoughtful refinements = 精心的改良
little touches = 细微的修补

可以和起来译为“精细入微的改良完善”
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
clearwater
4 +1用心斟酌Wenjer Leuschel
4FYR
Xiaoping Fu
4~{>+RfGs>+~}
Ozethai


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
用心斟酌


Explanation:
用心斟酌并做细部改进,也是让你能保持最佳表现的方法。

Just a suggestion.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo
1 hr
  -> Thank you. But there must be a better way to put it more accurate, I believe.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
~{>+RfGs>+~}


Explanation:
~{2;6O?`A75DE`Qx~}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-06-28 04:50:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

~{>+RfGs>+~}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-06-28 04:51:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

~{>+RfGs>+~}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-06-28 04:51:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

~{>+RfGs>+~}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-06-28 04:52:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jing yi4 qiu2 jing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-06-28 04:53:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

~{>+RfGs>+~}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-06-28 04:53:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

~{>+RfGs>+~}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 1 min (2004-06-28 05:43:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

精益求精,用心良苦

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2004-06-28 05:45:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

老前辈您们看出是中文吗?


Ozethai
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Wenjer Leuschel: Oze, why don't you use GB2312 codes? I can't read your writing.
8 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
周到的改进/完善

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYR


Explanation:

thoughtful refinements = 精心的改良
little touches = 细微的修补

可以和起来译为“精细入微的改良完善”


Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks.