KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Telecom(munications)

Audio profiles

Chinese translation: 音頻規範


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Audio profiles
Chinese translation:音頻規範
Entered by: shcheong

01:41 Aug 6, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Audio profiles
Audio profiles

May I know its translation in Taiwanese Traditional Chinese
shcheong
Singapore
音頻規範
Explanation:
音頻規範

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-06 01:52:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

【日經BP社報道】 MPEG-4 Audio授權委員會(Licensing Committee)於美國當地時間宣佈,已經選定美國杜比實驗室旗下的美國Via Licensing公司負責“MPEG-4 Audio”專利的授權管理業務。

  MPEG-4 Audio是“MPEG-4”中的音頻規格。MPEG-4 Audio授權委員會是由MPEG-4業界團體M41F(MPEG-4業界論壇)所設立的委員會。是應專利所屬企業的要求,為探討MPEG-4 Audio中的三個規範的授權條件而由M41F設立的。三個規範分別包括“High Quality Audio Profile(高品質音頻規範)”、“Speech Audio Profile(語音音頻規範)”和“Mobile Audio Internetworking (MAUI) Profile(移動音頻網路規範)”。
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5音效設定/音效設定檔EllyLiu
4suggestion
Shang
4音頻規範
Chinoise


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
音頻規範


Explanation:
音頻規範

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-06 01:52:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

【日經BP社報道】 MPEG-4 Audio授權委員會(Licensing Committee)於美國當地時間宣佈,已經選定美國杜比實驗室旗下的美國Via Licensing公司負責“MPEG-4 Audio”專利的授權管理業務。

  MPEG-4 Audio是“MPEG-4”中的音頻規格。MPEG-4 Audio授權委員會是由MPEG-4業界團體M41F(MPEG-4業界論壇)所設立的委員會。是應專利所屬企業的要求,為探討MPEG-4 Audio中的三個規範的授權條件而由M41F設立的。三個規範分別包括“High Quality Audio Profile(高品質音頻規範)”、“Speech Audio Profile(語音音頻規範)”和“Mobile Audio Internetworking (MAUI) Profile(移動音頻網路規範)”。



    Reference: http://fjt.infoscape.com.cn/gate/big5/china.nikkeibp.co.jp/c...
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
audio profiles
suggestion


Explanation:
audio profiles指的是MPEG-4 Audio Profiles(是一个标准),实际上就是audio codec(音品编解码器)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 28 mins (2004-08-06 03:09:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

对不起,应该是“音频编解码器”

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 23

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
audio profiles
音效設定/音效設定檔


Explanation:
depend on context.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 39 mins (2004-08-06 06:20:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It seems that you have a version of Simplified Chinese? What is the translation in SC?


EllyLiu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese