KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Telecom(munications)

RFS Vice President Base Station Antenna Systems

Chinese translation: FYI


09:52 Dec 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: RFS Vice President Base Station Antenna Systems
“Broadband antenna functionality is highly sought-after by cellular operators and OEMs all over the world,” said Patrick Nobileau, RFS Vice President Base Station Antenna Systems.
是不是“负责基站天线系统产品的RFS公司副总裁”?谢谢!
stonejohn
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
RFS公司负责基站天线系统的副总裁
http://www.mobilecomms-technology.com/contractors/base/rfs/
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
clearwater
4 +1RFS公司负责基站天线系统事业部的副总裁
Shang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rfs vice president base station antenna systems
RFS公司负责基站天线系统事业部的副总裁


Explanation:
"基站天线系统"应该是事业部(注意大写)

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
11 mins
  -> thanks!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rfs vice president base station antenna systems
FYI


Explanation:
RFS公司负责基站天线系统的副总裁
http://www.mobilecomms-technology.com/contractors/base/rfs/

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks!