KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Returnables

Chinese translation: 回收瓶


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Returnables
Chinese translation:回收瓶
Entered by: George Guo

15:22 Sep 19, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / 化学
English term or phrase: Returnables
The application of disinfectant in the Beverage Industry.

Application Concentration %** Exposure Time**
Service water, 10 ppm
well water 2~3%
Filter installations 2~3%
Floors, walls, ceilings 2~3%
[Returnables] 2~3%
George Guo
China
回收瓶
Explanation:
这是有关饮料厂对一些事物消毒时消毒剂浓度的说明,对厂家来说returnables就是用于周转的,是他们所回收的空瓶,要消毒后继续使用。
These bottles are non-returnable (= cannot be taken back to a shop to be used again).

Selected response from:

charlottexia
Grading comment
Thanks, i use this one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5可退空瓶
J.H. Wang
5回收瓶charlottexia
4可回收(的)
tomu6526


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
returnables
可退空瓶


Explanation:
就是可以退回的空瓶子,比如啤酒瓶

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-09-19 15:32:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也可以广义地说是 “可退容器”

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks.


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
returnables
回收瓶


Explanation:
这是有关饮料厂对一些事物消毒时消毒剂浓度的说明,对厂家来说returnables就是用于周转的,是他们所回收的空瓶,要消毒后继续使用。
These bottles are non-returnable (= cannot be taken back to a shop to be used again).



charlottexia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, i use this one.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
returnables
可回收(的)


Explanation:
可回收(的) 2~3%,可以循环使用的


tomu6526
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks