KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Inspirational Brazilian Moda

Chinese translation: 靈氣逼人的巴西姿采


02:48 Oct 24, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Fashion
English term or phrase: Inspirational Brazilian Moda
Brazilian fashion
William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)
Singapore
Chinese translation:靈氣逼人的巴西姿采
Explanation:
葡萄牙语- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]Angola receives several Portuguese and Brazilian televison stations. .... 在巴西读如[i]或[e] [i] |idiota, milhao |白痴, milion | no, moda |结, 方式| ...

Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1源自巴西模式的设计灵感Han Li
3靈氣逼人的巴西姿采
pkchan


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inspirational brazilian moda
源自巴西模式的设计灵感


Explanation:
源自巴西风情的设计灵感

Han Li
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joy-KC
12 hrs
  -> Thanks, Joy-KC!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inspirational brazilian moda
靈氣逼人的巴西姿采


Explanation:
葡萄牙语- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]Angola receives several Portuguese and Brazilian televison stations. .... 在巴西读如[i]或[e] [i] |idiota, milhao |白痴, milion | no, moda |结, 方式| ...



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
thank you.