KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Otto Tootsi Plohound

Chinese translation: 奥托·图特西·普罗红德


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Otto Tootsi Plohound
Chinese translation:奥托·图特西·普罗红德
Entered by: Shirley Fan

03:14 Feb 19, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Otto Tootsi Plohound
but I am sure that whatever troubles led her to travel four thousand miles to stand at dusk in the bitter cold of this miserable playground were more serious than watching the salesgirl at Otto Tootsi Plohound cut up her credit card or having her cell phone service cut off while waiting to hear the results of the LSAT.
Shirley Fan
奥托·图特西·普罗红德
Explanation:
奥托·图特西·普罗红德
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3奥托·图特西·普罗红德
chica nueva
1otto tootsi plohound(一间买靴子的商店)
Helen Li


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
otto tootsi plohound
otto tootsi plohound(一间买靴子的商店)


Explanation:
otto tootsi plohound是一间商店(靴屋)的名字,可以保留原名,然后加以说明,供您参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-02-19 03:18:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

一间卖靴子的商店

Helen Li
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
otto tootsi plohound
奥托·图特西·普罗红德


Explanation:
奥托·图特西·普罗红德


    Reference: http://209.85.173.104/search?q=cache:pOzkuIBl5jwJ:www.idchin...
chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thank you