KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

hip label Katayone Adeli

Chinese translation: 时尚品牌Katayone Adeli


04:47 Mar 11, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: hip label Katayone Adeli
Barely out of college and two weeks into an internship at hip label Katayone Adeli, he was offered a design assistant position.
Shirley Fan
Chinese translation:时尚品牌Katayone Adeli
Explanation:
刚刚大学毕业,并在当今时尚品牌Katayone Adeli公司实习两个星期,就有人向他提供了一份设计助理的工作。
Selected response from:

xxxtianshandun
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4时尚品牌Katayone Adelixxxtianshandun
4時尙/時髦的 katayone adeli 品牌FourSeasons


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hip label katayone adeli
時尙/時髦的 katayone adeli 品牌


Explanation:
Here, 'label' means the brand.
The name of the brand can be left as it is.

FourSeasons
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hip label katayone adeli
时尚品牌Katayone Adeli


Explanation:
刚刚大学毕业,并在当今时尚品牌Katayone Adeli公司实习两个星期,就有人向他提供了一份设计助理的工作。

xxxtianshandun
Canada
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
谢谢