KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

tape legging

Chinese translation: 布带和护腿


14:14 Apr 25, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / tape and legging
English term or phrase: tape legging
Hi all,
i'm trying to find the chinese words for
Tape and legging. I really don't know how to translate these words in English. i hope someone can help me with this. Thanks!;)
xxxL_KL
Chinese translation:布带和护腿
Explanation:
just guess, please see the context.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3天10小时 (2008-04-29 01:02:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks, I just give you some opinion, hope that is useful for you.
Selected response from:

jackylee
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5裤袜、连裤袜、长筒袜
RaffaellaG
4绑腿
Duobing Chen
4穿綁腿褲運動的錄影帶
Gertrude Tsau
3布带和护腿
jackylee


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
绑腿


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bin Tiede: 难道今年西方妇女的流行款式会是绑腿? :)
2 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legging
裤袜、连裤袜、长筒袜


Explanation:
legging 裤袜、连裤袜、长筒袜、

RaffaellaG
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
穿綁腿褲運動的錄影帶


Explanation:
猜想tape是指workout tape(運動的錄影帶或錄像帶) legging 指legging workout

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
布带和护腿


Explanation:
just guess, please see the context.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3天10小时 (2008-04-29 01:02:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks, I just give you some opinion, hope that is useful for you.

jackylee
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: hi! Yes, what you said is right. Tape is used for dresses and stuff. is to prevent dresses or other similar to move.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bin Tiede: 难道今年西方妇女的流行款式会是布带和护腿? :-)
19 mins