KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Single textured yarn

Chinese translation: 单一变形加工纱线


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Single textured yarn
Chinese translation:单一变形加工纱线
Entered by: Sam Q

15:23 Aug 28, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Single textured yarn
Could anyone please help me with the term "Single textured yarn"? Many thanks
Sam Q
单一变形加工纱线
Explanation:
OR: 单一变形丝/纱

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-28 16:47:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

首先简要叙述了变形加工的目的、意义及其发展概况,同时指出单一变形加工纱线形态、结构的不足之处,……
The paper has first described the aim, significance and developing of texturing, and pointed out the shortcoming of the morphology and structure for single textured yarn. ……
http://epub.cnki.net/grid2008/detail.aspx?filename=DHDZ20030...
--------------------------------------------------
textured yarn  变形纱
http://www.geocities.jp/ps_dictionary/cedic3/fuzhuang.htm


“膨松纱”是“bulky yarn”吧?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-09-05 06:04:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Many thanks.
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
agree thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1单色纱
Beverly Zhang
3单一变形加工纱线
Frank Wang
3單紗線
pkchan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
single textured yarn
單紗線


Explanation:
經導在線- 進出口商品名稱與編碼中英文查詢Short Descriptive Text of ... - [ Translate this page ]54023190, 其他尼龍等聚胺紡制變形紗線,單紗細度≦50特,非供零售用, Other textured yarn of nylon or polyamides, measuring<=50 tex per single yarn, ...
www.jdonline.com.hk/customs_new/custom.php?rid=5402&searcht... - 18k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
中華民國商品標準分類(第五次修正) - [ Translate this page ]未漂白之羊毛單紗或動物細毛單紗;或2.漂白,或印染之羊毛單紗或動物細毛單紗,其支 ..... OF SYNTHETIC TEXTILE MATERIAL, OTHER THAN TEXTURED YARN, WHICH DOES NOT ...
www.dfmg.com.tw/law/prod/k11com.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
中國紗線網- 紡織論談: 紡織英語充充電 - 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]膨體紗:BULKED YARN 單紗:SINGLE YARN 合股紗:PLY YARN 棉紗:COTTON YARN 亞麻紗:FLAX YARN;LINEN YARN 苧麻紗:RAMIE YARN 絲線:SILK YARN 紗線 Yarns ...
www.chinayarn.com/bbs/display_topic_threads.asp?ForumID=38&... - 142k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

pkchan
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 396

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
single textured yarn
单色纱


Explanation:
FYI


    Reference: http://translate.google.cn/translate?hl=zh-CN&sl=zh-TW&u=htt...
Beverly Zhang
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lemonde: 单一变形纱
8 hrs
  -> thanks, lemonde.

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
single textured yarn
单一变形加工纱线


Explanation:
OR: 单一变形丝/纱

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-28 16:47:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

首先简要叙述了变形加工的目的、意义及其发展概况,同时指出单一变形加工纱线形态、结构的不足之处,……
The paper has first described the aim, significance and developing of texturing, and pointed out the shortcoming of the morphology and structure for single textured yarn. ……
http://epub.cnki.net/grid2008/detail.aspx?filename=DHDZ20030...
--------------------------------------------------
textured yarn  变形纱
http://www.geocities.jp/ps_dictionary/cedic3/fuzhuang.htm


“膨松纱”是“bulky yarn”吧?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-09-05 06:04:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Many thanks.

Frank Wang
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
agree thanks!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks, but I found the translation as 膨松纱、花色纱,I'm not sure which one is correct for this term. Could you please let me know some samples as well?

Asker: 变形纱: 变形纱是对合成纤维长丝进行变形处理,使之由伸直变为卷曲而得到的,也称为变形丝或加工丝。变形纱包括高弹丝、低弹丝、膨体纱和网络丝等。

Asker: 膨体纱: 膨体纱具有较低的伸缩性和很高的膨松性。主要用来作绒线、内衣或外衣等要求膨松性好的织物,其典型代表是腈纶膨体纱,也叫做开司米。