KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

country style

Chinese translation: Ïç´å¿îʽ¡¢Ïç´å·ç¸ñ&iex


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:country style
Chinese translation:Ïç´å¿îʽ¡¢Ïç´å·ç¸ñ&iex
Entered by: Kika KKtranslate

16:56 Nov 11, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: country style
clothes
Kika KKtranslate
乡村款式、乡村风格、乡村式样
Explanation:
乡村款式、乡村风格、乡村式样
Selected response from:

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Grading comment
谢谢你们!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7乡村款式、乡村风格、乡村式样
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
5 +4(西部) 牛仔风格; 乡村风格
Kevin Yang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
乡村款式、乡村风格、乡村式样


Explanation:
乡村款式、乡村风格、乡村式样

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢你们!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang: 乡村风格
22 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu
2 hrs

agree  Weiyong
5 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
6 hrs

agree  Zhoudan
7 hrs

agree  pleasure
11 hrs

agree  HymnLau
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(西部) 牛仔风格; 乡村风格


Explanation:
If this is talking about the clothes in country style in the North America, I think it is better to translate " country style " as (西部)牛仔风格. 乡村风格 can be used in other countries or areas.

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhongren
4 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
5 hrs

agree  Weiyong
6 hrs

agree  HymnLau
14 hrs