KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tourism & Travel

vitro ceramic hobs

Chinese translation: 玻璃陶瓷炉/微晶玻璃炉


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: vitro ceramic hobs
Chinese translation:玻璃陶瓷炉/微晶玻璃炉
Entered by: Carol Chen

03:38 Jul 8, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Hotel
English term or phrase: vitro ceramic hobs
Ask for exact meaning of it. Thanks in advance!
Carol Chen
China
玻璃陶瓷炉/微晶玻璃炉
Explanation:
hob相当于stove
vitro ceramic=微晶玻璃/玻璃陶瓷
eg.
[转帖]玻璃专用英文单词对照|玻璃论坛-嘉隆国际玻璃采购网石英玻璃原子结构单元 33.vitro ceram=vitro-ceramic 微晶玻璃,玻璃陶瓷 34.vitrobasalt 玻璃玄武岩 35.vitrina 半透明物质,玻璃状物质 36.vitrify 玻璃化 37.vitrified slag 玻璃化矿渣 38.vitrified bond 玻璃质结合物,陶瓷结合剂 39.vitrified ...
www.glassbuy.com.cn/bbs/304/31696.html - 33k - 补充材料 - 类似网页


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-07-08 03:58:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

适用炉具:瓦斯炉、电炉、电磁炉、玻璃陶瓷炉◆新锅启用只需以清水冲洗完后,加入半锅水及少许白醋煮开并倒掉即可。 ◆适用炉具:瓦斯炉、电磁炉、电炉、玻璃陶瓷炉。 ◆商品尺寸:直径26公分、锅深9公分、整体高度10.6公分 ◆容量:4.0公升 ...
store.pchome.com.tw/twinstwins/M00935870.htm - 36k - 补充材料 - 类似网页
[ store.pchome.com.tw站内的其它相关信息 ]

Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
Really thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2玻璃陶瓷炉/微晶玻璃炉
Julia Zou
4玻璃陶瓷炉头
J.H. Wang
3陶瓷爐
pkchan


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
陶瓷爐


Explanation:
Victoria Garden Appart'hotel 波爾多- Rates To Go- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]... bathroom, kitchenette with vitroceramic hobs, microwave, fridge and crokery. ... 空調, 液晶熒幕電視備有外國頻道, 廚房備有微波爐, 陶瓷爐, 冰箱和烹飪用具. ...
www.ratestogo.com/Hotel/CS/Victoria_Garden_Apparthotel - 25k - Jul 6, 2007 - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-07-08 03:56:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或﹕陶瓷炉盘

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-07-08 03:57:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SMEG-电陶炉系列- SMEG进口精品- 豪山国际股份有限公司- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]四个强力陶瓷炉盘, 双口电陶炉, 双口电陶炉 二个强力陶瓷炉盘(Φ1… 建议售价:50000(不含运送按装服务费用), 建议售价:30000(不含运送按装服务费用) ...
kk0014.kitchen.org.tw/T5003ListCmdyData?y_CompId=151&&y_SketchName=Sketch1-2_Hi178&y_HrefId=825 - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

产品展示专区- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]四口电陶炉 四个强力陶瓷炉盘圆形不锈钢上下左右作动指示按键开关。 ... SE530X. 双口电陶炉 二个强力陶瓷炉盘 耐热底座,安全温控装置不锈钢旋钮前置设计 ...
www.hosun.com.tw/products.asp?id=pIn_3.asp&dis=none7 - 38k - Cached - Similar pages


pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you all!


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
玻璃陶瓷炉/微晶玻璃炉


Explanation:
hob相当于stove
vitro ceramic=微晶玻璃/玻璃陶瓷
eg.
[转帖]玻璃专用英文单词对照|玻璃论坛-嘉隆国际玻璃采购网石英玻璃原子结构单元 33.vitro ceram=vitro-ceramic 微晶玻璃,玻璃陶瓷 34.vitrobasalt 玻璃玄武岩 35.vitrina 半透明物质,玻璃状物质 36.vitrify 玻璃化 37.vitrified slag 玻璃化矿渣 38.vitrified bond 玻璃质结合物,陶瓷结合剂 39.vitrified ...
www.glassbuy.com.cn/bbs/304/31696.html - 33k - 补充材料 - 类似网页


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-07-08 03:58:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

适用炉具:瓦斯炉、电炉、电磁炉、玻璃陶瓷炉◆新锅启用只需以清水冲洗完后,加入半锅水及少许白醋煮开并倒掉即可。 ◆适用炉具:瓦斯炉、电磁炉、电炉、玻璃陶瓷炉。 ◆商品尺寸:直径26公分、锅深9公分、整体高度10.6公分 ◆容量:4.0公升 ...
store.pchome.com.tw/twinstwins/M00935870.htm - 36k - 补充材料 - 类似网页
[ store.pchome.com.tw站内的其它相关信息 ]



Julia Zou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Really thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jackson Young
16 mins
  -> Thank you, jimsong!

agree  Guei Lin
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Guei Lin!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
玻璃陶瓷炉头


Explanation:
FYI

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you all!