KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tourism & Travel

landscaped pool

Chinese translation: 景观游泳池


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:landscaped pool
Chinese translation:景观游泳池
Entered by: clearwater

08:24 Oct 20, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel / Luxury Hotels
English term or phrase: landscaped pool
The hotel also has nine restaurants (including Japanese and Chinese) and a 100,000 square foot fitness center with a spa and {landscaped pool}.
clearwater
China
景观游泳池
Explanation:
进行过人工美化的游泳池,比方说有假山、喷泉等。
Selected response from:

xxxzpy
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5景观游泳池xxxzpy
4风景如画/美丽的游泳池
Shang


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
风景如画/美丽的游泳池


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
景观游泳池


Explanation:
进行过人工美化的游泳池,比方说有假山、喷泉等。

xxxzpy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ration
46 mins

agree  Jason Ma: For your reference: http://images.google.cn/imgres?imgurl=http://pss.uvm.edu/ppp...
1 hr

agree  happyzane
14 hrs

agree  Joy-KC
4 days

agree  Danbing HE
5 days