KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tourism & Travel

simple saver

Chinese translation: 经济型


08:51 Nov 10, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: simple saver
The room category is Deluxe Ocean View Simple Saver promotional rate.
Shouguang Cao
China
Chinese translation:经济型
Explanation:
common sense in hospitality industry
Selected response from:

fortune9001
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1经济型
fortune9001
4(简约)省钱型
ration
3单纯俭省Wenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
单纯俭省


Explanation:
该房间所属的类别是“豪华海景单纯俭省”促销费率房。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(简约)省钱型


Explanation:
simple saver 是促销价的一种类型。

ration
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
经济型


Explanation:
common sense in hospitality industry


    Reference: http://www.v-proz.com
    Reference: http://www.v-proz.com
fortune9001
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joy-KC
3 days1 hr