KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tourism & Travel

drop slide

Chinese translation: 水上溜滑梯


15:47 Jan 19, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: drop slide
It is this:
http://www2.cityofarkadelphia.com:8080/CityOfArkadelphia/dep...

But what is it in Chinese?

Thanks.
Shouguang Cao
China
Chinese translation:水上溜滑梯
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

ttyang
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3水上溜滑梯
ttyang
3 +1水滑管
Forrest Liang


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
水上溜滑梯


Explanation:
供参考

ttyang
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Forrest Liang
8 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yang Min: 滑梯 www.gzdalang.com/
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Danbing HE
1 day14 hrs
  -> Thanks!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
水滑管


Explanation:
根据其形状功用生造的,供参考。

Forrest Liang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan: "滑沖管"怎樣
2 hrs
  -> 蛮好,谢谢!