KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tourism & Travel

Dubai Skyline

Chinese translation: 迪拜天际线/迪拜风光


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dubai Skyline
Chinese translation:迪拜天际线/迪拜风光
Entered by: Julia Zou

07:26 Apr 23, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Dubai Skyline
Mosque
Shopping Mall
Souk
Emirates golf course
Horse racing
Dubai Skyline
Arabian Adventure
Wild Wadi

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
远眺迪拜城市景色/天际线
Explanation:
应该是一个旅游娱乐项目
Selected response from:

Wallace Gu
China
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2迪拜城市观光
jackylee
4 +1迪拜远眺
pastoral taylor
4 +1迪拜风光游览
Jason Ma
5迪拜空中轮廓线
clearwater
3 +2远眺迪拜城市景色/天际线
Wallace Gu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dubai skyline
远眺迪拜城市景色/天际线


Explanation:
应该是一个旅游娱乐项目

Wallace Gu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ration: 此处就是天际线.
7 hrs

agree  karcsy
10 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dubai skyline
迪拜空中轮廓线


Explanation:
skyline:(建筑物、高山等在天空映衬下的)空中轮廓线,但凡知名的大城市,都有这样的skyline。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dubai skyline
迪拜风光游览


Explanation:
http://hk.youtube.com/watch?v=RGp8Kv_V4XI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-04-23 07:47:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.trekearth.com/gallery/Middle_East/United_Arab_Emi...


Jason Ma
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ukheidi
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dubai skyline
迪拜城市观光


Explanation:
供参考

金山中解释:以天空为背景映出的轮廓或图像(特别指高大城市建筑物)

jackylee
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans: 从上下文看应该是“城市观光”的意思
30 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Liang Zhao
2 days1 hr
  -> Thanks.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dubai skyline
迪拜远眺


Explanation:
供参考。

pastoral taylor
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!