KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tourism & Travel

class proximity facing speaker

Chinese translation: 使学生近距离面对说话人


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:class proximity facing speaker
Chinese translation:使学生近距离面对说话人
Entered by: Julia Zou

03:24 Feb 3, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: class proximity facing speaker
What is neccessary to help the student progress in the general education curriculum?
Instruction Accommodations:
Modeling, time to respond, class proximity facing speaker

这里的the student是一个口齿不清的8岁孩子。

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
使學生近距離面對講者的課堂親近性
Explanation:
Just for your reference.
Selected response from:

Shirley Chen
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4与讲话/演讲者面对面的课程
Adsion
3上課盡量坐在前排面對講者
pkchan
3課堂上學生靠近並面對講者
Kathy Huang
3使學生近距離面對講者的課堂親近性
Shirley Chen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
与讲话/演讲者面对面的课程


Explanation:
可帮助孩子提高说话能力的推荐课程之一。就是让孩子能有机会跟授课者面对面交流的课程,而不是传统的老师讲学生听的课程。也有可能是加强班儿的一种。以上措辞供参考。

Adsion
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
課堂上學生靠近並面對講者


Explanation:
直譯。
For reference.

Kathy Huang
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
使學生近距離面對講者的課堂親近性


Explanation:
Just for your reference.

Shirley Chen
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
上課盡量坐在前排面對講者


Explanation:
是這個意思吧。

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52