KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tourism & Travel

action packed thrill

Chinese translation: 充满动感的刺激项目


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:action packed thrill
Chinese translation:充满动感的刺激项目
Entered by: Mark Xiang

04:04 Aug 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: action packed thrill
Queenstown is one of New Zealand’s most popular resorts offering visitors a vast array of attractions and activities all year round. These include action packed thrills, sporting activities, wine trails, galleries, museums, shopping, a variety of restaurants and bars and so on.
TIA
Shang
China
充满动感的刺激项目
Explanation:
如过山车等
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
thank you all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2充满动感的刺激项目
Mark Xiang
3充满激烈动作的,令人刺激的活动
chica nueva


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
action packed thrills
充满动感的刺激项目


Explanation:
如过山车等

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thank you all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: 惊险刺激的项目
19 mins
  -> Yes,that is a good choice.

agree  Chinoise
20 hrs
  -> Thx

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
充满激烈动作的,令人刺激的活动


Explanation:
action-packed = full of exciting action 充满激烈动作的
thrills = thrilling activities?

thrill = to get or give a very strong feeling of excitement, pleasure, or fear (使)兴奋;(使)高兴;(使)恐惧 eg Fast driving really thrills me. 开快车实在令我感到刺激.
thrill = a sudden, very strong feeling of excitement, pleasure or fear 兴奋;高兴;恐惧

chica nueva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 37