KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tourism & Travel

ensuite bathroom

Chinese translation: 独立卫生间


05:31 Aug 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: ensuite bathroom
You have the choice of private cabins with ensuite bathrooms or shared bunk-style accommodation.
ensuite bathroom = 独立盥洗室?
TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:独立卫生间
Explanation:
独立卫生间这个词用得比较多。也可以叫单独卫生间。
Selected response from:

Chinexpert
Grading comment
thanks, vivian.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4套房内独立盥洗室Wenjer Leuschel
4独立卫生间
Chinexpert


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
独立卫生间


Explanation:
独立卫生间这个词用得比较多。也可以叫单独卫生间。


    Reference: http://www.bdholiday.com/khf.htm
    Reference: http://202.204.136.20/about_us/center/html1/hxjgzs/hxjgzs_tl...
Chinexpert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks, vivian.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
套房内独立盥洗室


Explanation:
套房内自用盥洗室
套房内独立盥洗室

ensuite = en suite = 套房内

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-08-03 05:42:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

称浴室或卫生间也无妨

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72