KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

1st Class Insured Mail

Chinese translation: 1级保险/投保邮件


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:1st Class Insured Mail
Chinese translation:1级保险/投保邮件
Entered by: Julia Zou

02:18 Feb 9, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: 1st Class Insured Mail
我只听说过美国有“一级邮件”,这个1st Class Insured Mail是什么意思呢? “一级保险邮件”? Thank you for your help!
Julia Zou
China
FYI
Explanation:
一级投保邮件
一级保价邮件
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2FYI
clearwater
4 +2保险平邮/一级邮件Shaunna
3一级保险邮件
Forrest Liang


Discussion entries: 15





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
1st class insured mail
保险平邮/一级邮件


Explanation:
就是买了保险的. 象ebay 什么的很多都在邮寄方式中提供要不要买邮寄保险的选项.
1st class 其实就是平邮.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-02-09 02:48:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

regarding 抢答比赛-- Well, wasn't counting. But if it was... did I win? Think I was very fast indeed tonight.

Shaunna
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fang Sheng
1 hr
  -> Thank you Fang Sheng. :-)

agree  Red & Black
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Red & Black

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1st class insured mail
一级保险邮件


Explanation:
agree!
hehe!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2007-02-09 02:58:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者一级保价邮件。

To Shaunna: 以后回答楼主的问题用“Ask Asker”功能,这样就不会跑到我后面去了,因为“If you add a note, your answer will be repositioned based on the current time”,我不喜欢占人便宜,又退到你后面去喽。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2007-02-09 03:18:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pos.com.my/v1/?C=/V1/PosMel/Mailing/insuredmail.h...

Forrest Liang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
1st class insured mail
FYI


Explanation:
一级投保邮件
一级保价邮件

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna: 这个最顺溜
1 day10 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
7 days