KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

at which time

Chinese translation: 其后即告


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at which time
Chinese translation:其后即告
Entered by: Julia Zou

01:18 Feb 12, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: at which time
This Agreement will remain in effect for [five (5) years] from the date of last disclosure of Confidential Information by our company, at which time it will terminate.
这里的“at which time ”是指哪段时间呢?是指5年后吗?
Julia Zou
China
其后即告
Explanation:
本合约自本公司披露保密信息当日后,有效期为五年,其后即告终止。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5其后即告Wenjer Leuschel
4YES!Philip Tang
35年后
franksf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
YES!


Explanation:
Yes! expiration time = 5 years later.

Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
其后即告


Explanation:
本合约自本公司披露保密信息当日后,有效期为五年,其后即告终止。


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeline PhD
9 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Forrest Liang: 出彩且的简洁的译文,佩服!
17 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  peiling
4 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Red & Black
5 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Danbing HE
4 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
5年后


Explanation:
after date of last disclosure

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese