KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Accounting

deficiency payment

Croatian translation: manjak naplate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deficiency payment
Croatian translation:manjak naplate
Entered by: Ivana Karanikic

12:06 Nov 30, 2004
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: deficiency payment
... to include subsides in the form of "deficiency payments"...
xxxmarijana1
manjak naplate
Explanation:
deficiency payment - manjak naplate
Selected response from:

Ivana Karanikic
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5manjak naplateIvana Karanikic
4plaćanja zajamčene cijeneVesna Sedlar-Brezak


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manjak naplate


Explanation:
deficiency payment - manjak naplate

Ivana Karanikic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plaćanja zajamčene cijene


Explanation:
Deficiency Payments

Direktno plaćanje od strane poreznih obveznika (posredstvom vlade)umjesto transfera od strane potrošača.
To znači da je struktura službene zajamčene cijene domaćim poljoprivrednicima podržana direktnim plaćanjima Ministarstva financija proizvođačima.

Radi se o držanim subvencijama za poljoprivrednike

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 23 mins (2004-12-01 09:30:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oprostite, potkrala mi se greška... riječ je naravno, o \"državnim subvencijama\"

Vesna Sedlar-Brezak
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 8