KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Accounting

distributive transaction

Croatian translation: distributive transaction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distributive transaction
Croatian translation:distributive transaction
Entered by: BUZOV

19:36 Nov 30, 2004
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: distributive transaction
distributive transactions are transactions which distribute value added etc...
xxxmarijana1
distributivne transakcije
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

BUZOV
Croatia
Grading comment
havla
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transakcije preraspodjeleVesna Sedlar-Brezak
4distributivne transakcije
BUZOV


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distributivne transakcije


Explanation:
:-)

BUZOV
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
havla

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transakcije preraspodjele


Explanation:
Radi se o ekonomskoj funkciji države - funkciji provođenja transakcija u cilju preraspodjele dohotka ( npr. ubranog poreza u socijalne svrhe)

Socijalna državna funkcija preraspodjele bitno je šira od skrbi za neposredno socijalno ugrožene.

Economic functions

- Transactions in goods and services
- Financial transactions
- Distributive transactions

Ekonomske funkcije
- Transakcije roba i usluga
- Financijske transakcije
- Transakcije preraspodjele (dohotka)


Vesna Sedlar-Brezak
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 8