KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Advertising / Public Relations

operational facilities

Croatian translation: radne prostorije


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operational facilities
Croatian translation:radne prostorije
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

00:50 Mar 6, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: operational facilities
What are the means required to
implement these activities, e. g.
personnel, equipment, training,
studies, supplies, operational
facilities, etc.
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
radne prostorije
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6radne prostorijesazo
4 +2operativne jedinice
Nedim Sahovic
4 +1radna postrojenja/radne jediniceDinap
4prostori u kojima se odvijaju aktivnosti Romana
4(operativna) opremamaja brown


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(operativna) oprema


Explanation:
zavisno od konteksta, moze biti i podobnost, mogucnost

maja brown
Malta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prostori u kojima se odvijaju aktivnosti


Explanation:
facility moze biti zgrada ili dijelovi zgrade u kojima se odvijaju aktivnosti , ukljucujuci i kompletnu opremu- znaci opremljeni prostori.

Romana
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
radna postrojenja/radne jedinice


Explanation:
Facility-jedinica, postrojenje,objekt

Dinap
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  merri_t
3 hrs
  -> Hvala

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
radne prostorije


Explanation:
.

sazo
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  merri_t
3 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Aleksandar Medić
3 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Slavica Kosca-Vrlazic
4 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  zoe1
5 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Ana Kardum
1 day11 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Dinap
3 days13 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operativne jedinice


Explanation:
po meni to mogu biti operativne jedinice, ili prostori u kojima se vrše operacije, za razliku od "non-operational facilities", koje bi mogle biti prostorije za odmor i sl...

S obzirom na kontekst, to bi mogle biti i operativne jedinice, u smislu broja ili sl..

Nedim Sahovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
15 mins
  -> Hvala...

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero: operativni odjeli
3 days5 hrs
  -> Hvala...