KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Agriculture

housing systems

Croatian translation: sustavi nastambi (za svinje)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:housing systems
Croatian translation:sustavi nastambi (za svinje)
Entered by: sazo

21:07 Mar 10, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Agriculture
English term or phrase: housing systems
For pig keeping we offer a carefully conceived range of different housing systems.
sazo
Croatia
sustavi nastambi (za svinje)
Explanation:
objekti za držanje svinja
Selected response from:

VIVA VOCE Ltd.
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala Vam.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5objekti za smještaj svinjaglorija
4sustavi nastambi (za svinje)
VIVA VOCE Ltd.
4sistemi za smještaj životinja
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
objekti za smještaj svinja


Explanation:
vidi.:www.hzpss.hr , o izgradnji tih objekata

glorija
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemi za smještaj životinja


Explanation:
smjestaj životinja u staji-housing

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sustavi nastambi (za svinje)


Explanation:
objekti za držanje svinja


    Reference: http://www.hzpss.hr/adminmax/researches/0046025h.doc
VIVA VOCE Ltd.
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala Vam.