KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

pulsed with peptides

Croatian translation: inicirani peptidima


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pulsed with peptides
Croatian translation:inicirani peptidima
Entered by: Dinap

18:17 Jan 13, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / immunology
English term or phrase: pulsed with peptides
macrophages pulsed with peptides or polypeptide can be used in preparation of CTLs.
Dinap
Croatia
inicirani peptidima
Explanation:
uguglajte peptid-pulsed i pojavice se veliki broj tekstova sa ovom sadrzinom.
Hemijski recnik nije od pomoci daje za pulse= pulsirati, slati impuls ali na osnovu prilozenih tekstova moze se zakljuciti da se radi o inicijaciji
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3udružene sa peptidima
Jelena Bubalo
3inicirani peptidima
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inicirani peptidima


Explanation:
uguglajte peptid-pulsed i pojavice se veliki broj tekstova sa ovom sadrzinom.
Hemijski recnik nije od pomoci daje za pulse= pulsirati, slati impuls ali na osnovu prilozenih tekstova moze se zakljuciti da se radi o inicijaciji

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 19

1 day25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
udružene sa peptidima


Explanation:
makrofage, a to su prije svih i vaæniji od svih, .... udruæene sa stranim peptidima na makrofagima .... onim antigenima koji ne aktiviraju makrofage, ...
www.veterina.hr/pdf/PV32003.pdf - Slične stranice

Jelena Bubalo
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat