KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Bus/Financial

deliverable

Croatian translation: predmeti isporuke


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deliverables
Croatian translation:predmeti isporuke
Entered by: Vesna Zivcic

09:46 Jul 2, 2003
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Projects, proposals
English term or phrase: deliverable
Context type: Project proposal or plan

"The delivarables in this phase of the projects are: Document a, Product b, Service c ..."

... meaning, all the items that the Customer will receive upon completion (of a phase or the whole project). I am looking for a suitable term in Croatian
hrvojes
Predmeti isporuke
Explanation:
Tj. "Predmeti isporuke u ovoj fazi projekta jesu:Dokument a,Proizvod b, Usluga c..."
Selected response from:

bergazy
Croatia
Grading comment
Considering the usage of the term in the rest of the document, this translation is most appropriate,
thanks,
Hrvoje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3-
Zdenka Ivkovcic
5Promocioni (promo, promotivni) materijalxxxNermina
5Predmeti isporukebergazy


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Predmeti isporuke


Explanation:
Tj. "Predmeti isporuke u ovoj fazi projekta jesu:Dokument a,Proizvod b, Usluga c..."

bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 678
Grading comment
Considering the usage of the term in the rest of the document, this translation is most appropriate,
thanks,
Hrvoje

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
-


Explanation:
Nije potrebno prevoditi termin kao takav, osim ukoliko on kasnije u nekim drugim kontekstima nije neophodan.

"U ovoj fazi projekata isporučuju se: ..."
ili
"U ovoj fazi projekata moguće je isporučiti: ..."

Zdenka Ivkovcic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 224

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna Zivcic
1 hr

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
5 hrs

agree  Dubravka Zebec
1 day11 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Promocioni (promo, promotivni) materijal


Explanation:
dijelovi marketinskog (marketing) prijedloga, kao npr:

- brosura
- cd
- multimedijalna vizit karta

p.s. pripremala sam dizajn takvog materijala

xxxNermina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 28