KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Business/Commerce (general)

GSTS

Croatian translation: Sustav za praćenje zadovoljstva gostiju


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GSTS
Croatian translation:Sustav za praćenje zadovoljstva gostiju
Entered by: Pike

12:28 Feb 16, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / hotel industry
English term or phrase: GSTS
We have noticed significant improvements in GSTS and Richey scores.
Pike
Croatia
Sustav za praćenje zadovoljstva gostiju
Explanation:
Guest Satisfaction Tracking System (GSTS)
Selected response from:

Anja Medic
Italy
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Sustav za praćenje zadovoljstva gostiju
Anja Medic
5 +1Guset Satisfaction Tracking System
gladic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Guset Satisfaction Tracking System


Explanation:
Sustav praćenja zadovoljstva gostiju


    Reference: http://www.google.com
gladic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Ordanic: guest (spelling)
8 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gsts
Sustav za praćenje zadovoljstva gostiju


Explanation:
Guest Satisfaction Tracking System (GSTS)



    www.hotel-online.com/News/ PressReleases1998_4th/Dec98_BoardmanHI.html
    Reference: http://www.fthm.hr/hrv/zs_rad/casopisi/web-vol11-1.pdf
Anja Medic
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragomir Kovacevic
54 mins
  -> Hvala ;o)

agree  Ivana Karanikic
4 hrs
  -> Hvala. Pozdrav, Anja