KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Business/Commerce (general)

accorded to... by...

Croatian translation: koje je ... odobrio ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accorded to... by...
Croatian translation:koje je ... odobrio ...
Entered by: eleonora_r

22:07 Aug 1, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Leasing agreement
English term or phrase: accorded to... by...
The lessee is not entitled to any warranty claims against the lessor other than the ones acorded to the lessor by the producer (supplier).
eleonora_r
vidi dolje
Explanation:
unajmitelj nema nikakvih prava na garanciju (ili sl.) "osim onih koje je proizvoditelj (dobavljac) dao/zagarantirao/ustupio iznajmitelju".

moze mozda i "...osim onih na koje se proizvoditelj suglasio/dogovorio/postigao dogovor sa proizvoditeljem" - vidite sta Vam bolje odgovara.

Selected response from:

jokerman
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2vidi dolje
jokerman
4podložni nekom......od strane..Vladimir Mavar


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vidi dolje


Explanation:
unajmitelj nema nikakvih prava na garanciju (ili sl.) "osim onih koje je proizvoditelj (dobavljac) dao/zagarantirao/ustupio iznajmitelju".

moze mozda i "...osim onih na koje se proizvoditelj suglasio/dogovorio/postigao dogovor sa proizvoditeljem" - vidite sta Vam bolje odgovara.



jokerman
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miomira Brankovic: koje je proizvođač (isporučilac) dao (odobrio) zakupodavcu
2 hrs
  -> da, to je to... hvala na suglasnosti.

agree  Anja Medic
5 hrs
  -> hvala anja.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podložni nekom......od strane..


Explanation:
Zajmoprimac nema pravo garancijskih potraživanja od zajmodavca osim onih podložnih zajmodavcu od strane proizvođača (opskrbljivača).


    Reference: http://www.scienceblog.com/community/older/archives/L/2000/A...
Vladimir Mavar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57