KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Business/Commerce (general)

Integrated Strategy Project

Croatian translation: integrirani strateški projekt - praktična radnja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Integrated Strategy Project
Croatian translation:integrirani strateški projekt - praktična radnja
Entered by: ihodak4

20:53 Jun 29, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Integrated Strategy Project
naziv predmeta na MBA studies
ihodak4
integrirani strateški projekt - praktična radnja
Explanation:
This is a practical piece of work requiring the programme member to undertake research within a particular industry/company/department to analyse the current situation and changes that are occurring or likely to occur, and devise a strategic plan for meeting them.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-06-29 22:27:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Možda vam ova definicija pomogne da smislite nešto bolje. Pozdrav.
Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4projekt integrirane strategijemerri_t
3integrirani strateški projekt - praktična radnjasazo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrated strategy project
projekt integrirane strategije


Explanation:
same as before...

merri_t
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
integrated strategy project
integrirani strateški projekt - praktična radnja


Explanation:
This is a practical piece of work requiring the programme member to undertake research within a particular industry/company/department to analyse the current situation and changes that are occurring or likely to occur, and devise a strategic plan for meeting them.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-06-29 22:27:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Možda vam ova definicija pomogne da smislite nešto bolje. Pozdrav.


    Reference: http://www.henleymc.ac.uk/henleymc03.nsf/pages/careers_recru...
sazo
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Hvala!