KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Business/Commerce (general)

remedy

Croatian translation: pravni lijek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remedy
Croatian translation:pravni lijek
Entered by: eleonora_r

21:27 Feb 23, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: remedy
Y agrees that it will not pursue no remedy, claim, or cause of action as a result of such termination.
eleonora_r
pravni lijek
Explanation:
I have seen this used...
Selected response from:

xxxPoveyTrans
Grading comment
Dva ista odgovora, mislim da sam ovaj dobila prije:).
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6pravno sredstvo/pravni lijekDinap
2 +6pravni lijekxxxPoveyTrans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pravni lijek


Explanation:
I have seen this used...

xxxPoveyTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dva ista odgovora, mislim da sam ovaj dobila prije:).
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
26 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxKale75
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Romana
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mira Stepanovic
15 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Kemal Mustajbegovic: just to make it even, at this minute ;-)
15 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days15 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pravno sredstvo/pravni lijek


Explanation:
Iz konteksta se naslućuje da se radi o pravnim akcijama u svrhu popravka određene situacije.

Dinap
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ihodak4
1 min
  -> Hvala

agree  Natasa Djurovic
26 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  xxxKale75
2 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
14 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Mira Stepanovic
14 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days15 hrs
  -> Hvala