KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Business/Commerce (general)

trustmark

Croatian translation: znak pouzdanosti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trustmark
Croatian translation:znak pouzdanosti
Entered by: Karen Ordanic

18:39 Mar 30, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: trustmark
Definicija na engleskom:
Any certificate, symbol, sign, based on information or meta-information (information about information) provided by a third-party that is aiming

to enhance peoples trust into a certain product, service, relationship, information provider or piece of information perceived as being trustworthy by the organisation issuing the trustmark; and/or
to enhance the ability of people to evaluate the trustworthiness of information, services or products.
Karen Ordanic
znak pouzdanosti
Explanation:
znak autentičnosti
znak izvornosti
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hvala puno svima.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5znak pouzdanosti
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4 +5znak kvalitetetg57
3oznaka povjerenja
Nina M Pelikan


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
znak pouzdanosti


Explanation:
znak autentičnosti
znak izvornosti

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Hvala puno svima.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sladjana: Znak pouzdanosti je dobro rješenje!
51 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
54 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Natasa Djurovic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Vladimir Mavar
3 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
13 hrs
  -> Hvala.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oznaka povjerenja


Explanation:
Nekako mi se čini da sam to nekada pročitala na nekoj ambalaži, mislim da je bolje oznaka nego znak;
kaže se i npr. oznaka kvalitete
iako google ne nalazi ništa u tom kontekstu ni pretragom na "oznaka povjerenja", ni "znak pouzdanosti"

Nina M Pelikan
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
znak kvalitete


Explanation:
To su npr. znakovi "Izvorno hrvatsko" ili "Hrvatska kvaliteta"


    Reference: http://www.liderpress.hr/Default.aspx?sid=28684
tg57
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Kahle
59 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero: oznaku kavalitete
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Paolo Francula
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  sazo
9 hrs
  -> Hvala!