KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Business/Commerce (general)

delivery bill

Croatian translation: dostavnica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivery bill
Croatian translation:dostavnica
Entered by: ihodak4

21:39 Feb 9, 2009
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: delivery bill
navedeno kao sastavni dio Općih uvjeta poslovanja... The buyer shall confirm receipt of the merchandise on the relevant delivery bill.
koji je hrvatski termin?!
Hvala!
ihodak4
dostavnica
Explanation:
pada mi na pamet prvo...
Selected response from:

bonafide1313
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala svima!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6dostavnicabonafide1313
4 -1dostavni račun
rosak


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
dostavnica


Explanation:
pada mi na pamet prvo...

bonafide1313
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Hvala svima!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirela Skarica: slažem se u potpunosti
1 min
  -> Hvala, Mirela!

agree  eleonora_r: I ja se slažem.
18 mins
  -> Hvala, Eleonora!

agree  Kristina Kolic: naravno
12 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  arsenates
12 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
14 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day4 hrs
  -> Hvala!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dostavni račun


Explanation:
račun koji se predaje pri ispopruci

rosak
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kristina Kolic: bill može značiti račun, ali u brojnim slučajevima nema to značenje. Npr.: bill of lading, bill of exchange, bill of indictment, etc.
1 hr