KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Construction / Civil Engineering

PID

Croatian translation: dijagram/shema procesa i instrumentacije; dijagram/shema cjevovoda i instrumentacije


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PID
Croatian translation:dijagram/shema procesa i instrumentacije; dijagram/shema cjevovoda i instrumentacije
Entered by: ihodak4

19:34 Aug 27, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: PID
The following technical documents shall be provided by the Seller; for example:
- lay out, PID, drawings
- raw material certificate
- operating manual
- maintenance manual
- final shop drawings (i.e. P & ID, descriptive drawings etc.)
Hvala!
ihodak4
dijagram/shema procesa i instrumentacije; dijagram/shema cjevovoda i instrumentacije
Explanation:

- ovo je osnovno značenje:


WIKIPEDIA - Process and instrumentation diagram
Process and instrumentation diagrams are a family of functional one-line diagrams showing hull, mechanical and electrical (HM&E) systems like piping, and cable block diagrams. Abbreviated as P&ID, they show the interconnection of process equipment and the instrumentation used to control the process. They are the primary schematic drawings used for laying out a process control installation in a factory or plant. In the process industry, a standard set of symbols may be used to prepare drawings of processes, for instance the instrument symbols used may be based on Instrumentation, Systems, and Automation Society (ISA) Standard S5.1.
( http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Process_and_instrumentation_dia... )


"Dokumentacija: CWS - Izvedbeni projekt
...
1. Instrumentacija & upravljanje
• Tehnički opis
• Popis procesnih signala
• Nacrti i sheme (Autocad)
- Blok dijagram - upravljački sustav
- Blok dijagram - CWP princip rada
- Blok dijagram - opseg isporuke
- Pregledni blok dijagram
- Dijagram procesa i instrumentacije
..."
( http://www.intea.hr/hr/glavni_objekti/items/77/show/316/?PHP... )


a može značiti i:


"The Engineering ToolBox
...
P&ID - Piping and Instrumentation Diagram
A Piping and Instrumentation Diagram - P&ID, is a schematic illustration of functional relationship of piping, instrumentation and system equipment components
P&ID shows all of piping including the physical sequence of branches, reducers, valves, equipment, instrumentation and control interlocks.
The P&ID are used to operate the process system."
( http://www.engineeringtoolbox.com/p&id-piping-instrumentatio... )


"Sveučilište Josip Juraj Strossmayer u Osijeku, Prehrambeno-tehnološki fakultet
ZAVOD ZA PROCESNO INŽENJERSTVO
...
Shema cjevovoda i instrumentacije je središnji izvor podataka za sve projektne grupe. Shema cjevovoda i instrumentacije treba sadržavati slijedeće :
• Sve važnije procesne jedinice s oznakom i identifikacijskim brojem
• Svaku cijev s oznakom i identifikacijskim brojem, oznakom konstrukcijskog materijala, tlakom i dimenzijama
• Sve ventile i zasune, po tipu i dimenzijama, prikazane simbolima
• Posebnu cijevnu opremu s oznakama, identifikacijskim brojem i dimenzijama
• Sve instrumente s oznakama i identifikacijskim brojem
• Plašteve cijevi i uređaje za popratno grijanje"
( http://zpi.ptfos.hr/proj_proc/Zadaci/Projektiranje cjevoda.p... )
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala na svim objašnjenima, linkovima i komentarima!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5dijagram/shema procesa i instrumentacije; dijagram/shema cjevovoda i instrumentacije
V&M Stanković
3P&I dijagram
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
2 +1idejno rješenjesazo


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pid
idejno rješenje


Explanation:
Pid je project initial document

To mi je odgovorio inženjer građevine.

sazo
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TamaraP: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Project_Initiation_Document
1 day15 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pid
P&I dijagram


Explanation:
P&D (piping and instrumentation) dijagram

http://www.fkit.hr/files/nastava/zmavp/MAVP_06-07_P&ID.pdf?6...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 12

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pid
dijagram/shema procesa i instrumentacije; dijagram/shema cjevovoda i instrumentacije


Explanation:

- ovo je osnovno značenje:


WIKIPEDIA - Process and instrumentation diagram
Process and instrumentation diagrams are a family of functional one-line diagrams showing hull, mechanical and electrical (HM&E) systems like piping, and cable block diagrams. Abbreviated as P&ID, they show the interconnection of process equipment and the instrumentation used to control the process. They are the primary schematic drawings used for laying out a process control installation in a factory or plant. In the process industry, a standard set of symbols may be used to prepare drawings of processes, for instance the instrument symbols used may be based on Instrumentation, Systems, and Automation Society (ISA) Standard S5.1.
( http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Process_and_instrumentation_dia... )


"Dokumentacija: CWS - Izvedbeni projekt
...
1. Instrumentacija & upravljanje
• Tehnički opis
• Popis procesnih signala
• Nacrti i sheme (Autocad)
- Blok dijagram - upravljački sustav
- Blok dijagram - CWP princip rada
- Blok dijagram - opseg isporuke
- Pregledni blok dijagram
- Dijagram procesa i instrumentacije
..."
( http://www.intea.hr/hr/glavni_objekti/items/77/show/316/?PHP... )


a može značiti i:


"The Engineering ToolBox
...
P&ID - Piping and Instrumentation Diagram
A Piping and Instrumentation Diagram - P&ID, is a schematic illustration of functional relationship of piping, instrumentation and system equipment components
P&ID shows all of piping including the physical sequence of branches, reducers, valves, equipment, instrumentation and control interlocks.
The P&ID are used to operate the process system."
( http://www.engineeringtoolbox.com/p&id-piping-instrumentatio... )


"Sveučilište Josip Juraj Strossmayer u Osijeku, Prehrambeno-tehnološki fakultet
ZAVOD ZA PROCESNO INŽENJERSTVO
...
Shema cjevovoda i instrumentacije je središnji izvor podataka za sve projektne grupe. Shema cjevovoda i instrumentacije treba sadržavati slijedeće :
• Sve važnije procesne jedinice s oznakom i identifikacijskim brojem
• Svaku cijev s oznakom i identifikacijskim brojem, oznakom konstrukcijskog materijala, tlakom i dimenzijama
• Sve ventile i zasune, po tipu i dimenzijama, prikazane simbolima
• Posebnu cijevnu opremu s oznakama, identifikacijskim brojem i dimenzijama
• Sve instrumente s oznakama i identifikacijskim brojem
• Plašteve cijevi i uređaje za popratno grijanje"
( http://zpi.ptfos.hr/proj_proc/Zadaci/Projektiranje cjevoda.p... )

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Hvala na svim objašnjenima, linkovima i komentarima!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
52 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
11 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Natasa Djurovic
14 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
1 day15 hrs
  -> hvala