KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Economics

scale and cost-efficiency priorities

Croatian translation: prioriteti obima i isplativosti


20:05 Sep 5, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: scale and cost-efficiency priorities
rečenica glasi: this recommendation is based primarily on scale and cost-efficiency priorities
sazo
Croatia
Croatian translation:prioriteti obima i isplativosti
Explanation:
scale: obim, opseg
cost-efficiency: isplativost, ekonomičnost, rentabilnost
Selected response from:

Karen Ordanic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3prioriteti obima i isplativostiKaren Ordanic
4prioriteti razmjera proizvodnje i financijske djelotvornostiVladimir Mavar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prioriteti obima i isplativosti


Explanation:
scale: obim, opseg
cost-efficiency: isplativost, ekonomičnost, rentabilnost

Karen Ordanic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proofreader HR
9 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
3 hrs

agree  Slavica Kosca-Vrlazic
14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prioriteti razmjera proizvodnje i financijske djelotvornosti


Explanation:
Mislim da se u ovoj preporuci radi o izboru idealnih proizvodnih razmjera kod kojeg je financijska djelotvornost firme maksimizirna.


    Reference: http://www.tutor2u.net/economics/gcse/revision_notes/finance...
Vladimir Mavar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35