KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Economics

competent

Croatian translation: konkurentni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:competent
Croatian translation:konkurentni
Entered by: sazo

19:02 Sep 15, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: competent
The competent product range covers gardening, building material and elements.
sazo
Croatia
konkurentni
Explanation:
u dati kontekst.
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4konkurentni
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3mjerodavan
Sladjana


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mjerodavan


Explanation:
Mjerodavan raspon proizvoda obuhvata.....

Sladjana
Montenegro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
konkurentni


Explanation:
u dati kontekst.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pike
4 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Zdenka Ivkovcic
12 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Jelena Madunic
13 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day22 hrs
  -> Hvala.