KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Electronics / Elect Eng

mains supply

Croatian translation: mrežno napajanje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mains supply
Croatian translation:mrežno napajanje
Entered by: ihodak4

19:48 Jul 8, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: mains supply
Remove the padlock from the main switch and turn on the mains supply again.
ihodak4
mrežno napajanje
Explanation:
Albacom Ltd - Glossary of terms: Power Supplies:
Mains supply: Any prime supply which comes directly from the available power utility supply network e.g. 220V 50Hz in Europe, 110V 60Hz in the US
( http://www.albacom.co.uk/Web/Site/power/pow_glossary.asp#m )


"NARODNE NOVINE d.d. - PRAVILNIK O TEHNIČKIM UVJETIMA I UVJETIMA UPORABE RADIJSKIH POSTAJA
...
- mrežno napajanje: napon: U0+6% do -10%"
( http://www.nn.hr/clanci/sluzbeno/1996/0747.htm )


"INENCO d.o.o. - Zastupane kompanije : Detcon
...
Postoje modeli za mrežno napajanje, baterijsko i sunčano napajanje."
( http://www.inenco.hr/detcon.html )


INSTITUT ZA STANDARDIZACIJU SRBIJE
TABLE FOR LIST OF TECHNICAL TERMS USED IN TRANSLATED STANDARD
...
mains supply - mrežno napajanje
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mrežno napajanje
V&M Stanković
4 +1(javna) električna mreža
Dubravka Hrastovec


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(javna) električna mreža


Explanation:
Njem. Netzstromversorgung

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sladjana: ili GLAVNA elektricna mreza
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mrežno napajanje


Explanation:
Albacom Ltd - Glossary of terms: Power Supplies:
Mains supply: Any prime supply which comes directly from the available power utility supply network e.g. 220V 50Hz in Europe, 110V 60Hz in the US
( http://www.albacom.co.uk/Web/Site/power/pow_glossary.asp#m )


"NARODNE NOVINE d.d. - PRAVILNIK O TEHNIČKIM UVJETIMA I UVJETIMA UPORABE RADIJSKIH POSTAJA
...
- mrežno napajanje: napon: U0+6% do -10%"
( http://www.nn.hr/clanci/sluzbeno/1996/0747.htm )


"INENCO d.o.o. - Zastupane kompanije : Detcon
...
Postoje modeli za mrežno napajanje, baterijsko i sunčano napajanje."
( http://www.inenco.hr/detcon.html )


INSTITUT ZA STANDARDIZACIJU SRBIJE
TABLE FOR LIST OF TECHNICAL TERMS USED IN TRANSLATED STANDARD
...
mains supply - mrežno napajanje

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Hvala!