KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Electronics / Elect Eng

reckon with overshoot

Croatian translation: računajte s prekoračenjem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reckon with overshoot
Croatian translation:računajte s prekoračenjem
Entered by: ihodak4

20:11 Jul 8, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: reckon with overshoot
The water filling process is stopped, when the exact amount is reached (reckon with overshoot).
Hvala!
ihodak4
računajte s prekoračenjem
Explanation:
računajte s prekoračenjem
ili očekujte prekoračenje
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1računajte s prekoračenjem
Kristina Kolic
3zna biti i visak
John Farebrother


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zna biti i visak


Explanation:
ne razumjem se bas u materiji, ali mi se cini da znaci da ponekad nece stati bas kad treba

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala Također, ali vaš mi se prijedlog čini više 'svakodnevni termin'.


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
računajte s prekoračenjem


Explanation:
računajte s prekoračenjem
ili očekujte prekoračenje


Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
5 hrs