ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Electronics / Elect Eng

micro-suction technology

Croatian translation: Mikro-sukcijska tehnologija

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:micro-suction technology
Croatian translation:Mikro-sukcijska tehnologija
Entered by: LogosART

15:45 Dec 1, 2013
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: micro-suction technology
Protect your Android® or Windows® 7 tablet from scratches and bumps while on the go with the Kensington Universal Folio Expert. The unique micro-suction technology accommodates a wide range of tablets from Acer®, Samsung®, Dell®, Lenovo® and iPad®. The folio allows landscape or portrait viewing and adjusts to a variety of angles for greater comfort, whether on a desk or on your lap.
sazo
Croatia
Mikro-sukcijska tehnologija
Explanation:
Mikro sukcijska tehnologija
http://www.bbraun.hr/pdfconverter/topdf?url=http://www.bbrau...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 min (2013-12-01 15:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mikro-sukcijska tehnologija
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
S malim zakašnjenjem se zahvaljujem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mikro-sukcijska tehnologija
LogosART
4tehnologija mikro (čvrstog) prianjanja
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tehnologija mikro (čvrstog) prianjanja


Explanation:
Koristi se kod zaštitnih folija za touch screen

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mikro-sukcijska tehnologija


Explanation:
Mikro sukcijska tehnologija
http://www.bbraun.hr/pdfconverter/topdf?url=http://www.bbrau...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 min (2013-12-01 15:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mikro-sukcijska tehnologija


LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
S malim zakašnjenjem se zahvaljujem.