KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Electronics / Elect Eng

sampling

Croatian translation: uzorkovanje


11:27 Apr 2, 2004
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: sampling
...increasing the sampling frequency for high-frequency signals.
danka
Croatian translation:uzorkovanje
Explanation:
frekvencija uzorkovanja

neformalno - sampliranje
Selected response from:

Pike
Croatia
Grading comment
puuuuno hvala:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5uzorkovanje
Pike
4testiranje na temelju uzoraka
Vesna Zivcic


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
uzorkovanje


Explanation:
frekvencija uzorkovanja

neformalno - sampliranje

Pike
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
puuuuno hvala:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
2 hrs
  -> hvala!

agree  dkalinic
7 hrs
  -> hvala!

agree  IVAN-57
8 hrs
  -> hvala!

agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
1 day5 hrs
  -> hvala!

agree  iNekic
4 days
  -> hvala!

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
testiranje na temelju uzoraka


Explanation:
povećavajući učestalost testiranja/ispitivanja na temelju uzorka

Vesna Zivcic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 24